Admissions

2018

Admissions

2018

SAINTGITS Laurels

  Mr. Graceborn L R
 
M.Tech Machine Design
  Third Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of November 2015

 

______________________________________________________

  Mr. Rahul Elamon
 
M.Tech Machine Design
  Second Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of November 2015

 

______________________________________________________

  Ms. Sherin Tom
 
M.Tech Power Systems
  First Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of November 2015

 

______________________________________________________

  Ms. Ansu Thomas
 
M.Tech Power Systems
  Second Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of November 2015

 

______________________________________________________

  Mr. Ganesh M
 
M.Tech Power Systems
  Third Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of November 2015

 

______________________________________________________

  Ms. Serin Issac
 
M.Tech Geomechanics & Structures
  First Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of November 2015

 

______________________________________________________

  Ms. Swetha P
 
M.Tech Geomechanics & Structures
  Second Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of November 2015

 

______________________________________________________

  Ms. Ani Mary Alex
 
M.Tech Geomechanics & Structures
  Third Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of November 2015

 

______________________________________________________

  Ms. Nimmy Rose Joshuva
 
M.Tech Geomechanics & Structures
  First Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of November 2014

 

______________________________________________________

  Ms. Pinky Merin Philip
 
M.Tech Geomechanics & Structures
  Second Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of November 2014

 

______________________________________________________

  Ms. Gayathri V.G
 
M.Tech Geomechanics & Structures
  Third Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of November 2014

 

______________________________________________________

  Ms. Parvathy Suresh
 
M.Tech Power Systems
  First Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of November 2014

 

______________________________________________________

  Ms. Neethu Muraleedharan
 
M.Tech Power Systems
  Second Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of November 2014

 

______________________________________________________

  Ms. Neethu Sathyan
 
M.Tech Power Systems
  Third Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of November 2014

 

______________________________________________________

  Mr. Romy Mathew
 
M.Tech Machine Design
  First Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of November 2014

 

______________________________________________________

  Mr. Ajith Kurian Baby
 
M.Tech Machine Design
  First Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of February 2014

 

______________________________________________________

  Ms. Maheswary Sreenath
 
M.Tech VLSI & Embedded Systems
  First Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of February 2014

 

______________________________________________________

  Ms. Athulya Justin
 
M.Tech Power Systems
  First Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of February 2014

 

______________________________________________________

  Ms. Teena George
 
M.Tech Geomechanics & Structures
  First Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of February 2014

 

______________________________________________________

  Mr. Emmanuel Thomas Jose
 
M.Tech Geomechanics & Structures
  Second Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of February 2014

 

______________________________________________________

  Ms. Roshni Oommen
 
M.Tech VLSI & Embedded Systems
  Second Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of February 2014

 

______________________________________________________

  Ms. Ancy Alias
 
M.Tech Power Systems
  Second Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of February 2014

 

______________________________________________________

  Mr. Sabarinath S
 
M.Tech Machine Design
  Third Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of February 2014

 

______________________________________________________

  Ms. Tina Abey Joseph
 
M.Tech Geomechanics & Structures
  Third Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of February 2014

 

______________________________________________________

  Ms. Aleena Joseph Panampunnayil
 
Master of Computer Applications
  First Rank
  MCA Degree Examination of May 2013

 

______________________________________________________

  Ms. Roniya Abraham
 
B.Tech Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering (2009 admission)
  First Rank
  B.Tech Degree Examination of May 2013

 

______________________________________________________

  Mr. Balu E George
 
M.Tech Geomechanics & Structures (2010 admission)
  First Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of April 2013

 

______________________________________________________

  Ms. Serene C Kurian
 
M.Tech Power Systems (2010 admission)
  First Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of April 2013

 

______________________________________________________

  Ms. Parvathy Venugopal
 
M.Tech Machine Design (2010 admission)
  First Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of April 2013

 

______________________________________________________

  Ms. Jayalakshmi C J
 
M.Tech Geomechanics & Structures (2010 admission)
  Second Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of April 2013

 

______________________________________________________

  Ms. Haseena K A
 
M.Tech Power Systems (2010 admission)
  Second Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of April 2013

_____________________________________________________

  Mr. Benrose Prasad
 
M.Tech Machine Design (2010 admission)
  Second Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of April 2013

 

______________________________________________________

  Ms. Hima Sara Jacob
 
M.Tech VLSI & Embedded Systems (2010 admission)
  Second Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of April 2013

 

______________________________________________________

  Ms. Jasmy Paul
 
M.Tech Power Systems (2010 admission)
  Third Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of April 2013

 

______________________________________________________

  Ms. Surya Sasidharan
 
M.Tech Geomechanics & Structures (2010 admission)
  Third Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of April 2013

 

______________________________________________________

  Ms. Aparna Jose
 
M.Tech Power Systems (2009 admission)
  First Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of April 2012

 

______________________________________________________

  Mr.Ajith Kuriakose Mani
 
M.Tech Machine Design (2009 admission)
  First Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of April 2012

 

______________________________________________________

  Mr. Junet Babu
 
M.Tech Machine Design (2009 Admission )
  First Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of April 2012

 

______________________________________________________

  Ms. Vidhya Kuruvilla
 
M.Tech Power System (2009 admission)
  Second Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of April 2012

 

______________________________________________________

  Ms. Anisha Mariam Yohannan
 
M.Tech Power System (2009 admission)
  Third Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examination of April 2012

 

______________________________________________________

  Ms.Roshni Oommen
 
Electronics & Communication
  First Rank
  B.Tech Degree Examination of May/June, 2011

 

______________________________________________________

  Mr. Amith Aravind
 
M.Tech Machine Design ( 2008 Admission )
  First rank with distinction
  M.Tech Degree Examinations of July 2011

 

______________________________________________________

  Mr. Sujo P. George
 
M.Tech in Power Systems ( 2008 Admission )
  First Rank
  M.Tech Degree Examinations of July 2011

 

______________________________________________________

  Ms. Kavitha John
 
Master of Computer Applications
  Second Rank
  MCA Degree Examination May 2007

 

______________________________________________________

 

  Ms. Smrithi Nair
 
Master of Computer Applications
  First Rank
  MCA Degree Examination of May 2007

 

______________________________________________________

 

  Mr. Arjun Radhakrishnan
 
Mechanical Engineering
  Second Rank
  B.Tech Degree Examinations in 2007

 

______________________________________________________

  Mr. Lalgy Gopi
 
Electrical & Electronics
  Second Rank
  B.Tech Degree Examinations in 2006

 

______________________________________________________

Calendar

Event & Activity

SAMYOG 2017

Saintgits College of Engineering presents National Level...Read More

Graduation Day

Graduation Day Ceremony of Saintgits Group of Professional...Read More

NAKSHATRA 2017

NAKSHATRA is the annual techno-cultural festival of the college,...Read More