Admissions

2017

Admissions

2017

Transportation

Transport facility is provided to have access to and from major centres like Ettumanoor, Kottayam,Changanassery,Thiruvalla and Chengannur to college campus. At present, there are 18 buses plying on different routes to help students and staff to reach the college. The students and staff can use the college bus facility by purchasing bus passes from college office for a minimum of 6 months.

BUS NO. 3 -ATHIRAMPUZHA
Driver : Manikuttan(9744271036)

Bus in Charges : Jose C C (9447850503  )   N J Jose (9446388242 ) 

STOP TIME
MEDICAL COLLEGE 7.20
MANNANAM KE COLLEGE 7.30
ATHIRAMPUZHA MARKET 7.40
ATHIRAMPUZHA CHURCH 7.45
ETTUMANOOR TOWN 7.50
CARITHAS HOSPITAL 8.00
THELLAKOM 8.02
GANDHINAGAR 8.05
SAMKRANTHY 8.06
PAKKIL 8..25
COLLEGE 8.50

 

BUS NO.18-KUMARAKOM
Driver :Suresh(9495682416)
Bus in Charges :Lija Jacob(9447473770 ) Nidheesh K K ( 9946007093 )
STOP TIME
KUMARAKOM 7.50
CHENGALOM 7.55
ILLIKKAL 8.00
BAKER JN. 8.10
MANORAMMA JN 8.15
PALLAIPURATHUKAVA 8.18
COLLEGE 8.50

 

BUS NO8- KOLLAD
Driver : Sonu P U ( 9495510221   )                                          
Bus in Charges: Vipinkumar P Gopinath(9995083875)
STOP TIME
BAKER JN. 8.05
COLLECTORATE 8.10
PLANTATION 8.12
KANJIKUZHY 8.15
KOTTAYAM CLUB 8.15
MUTTAMBALAM 8.17
DEVALOKAM 8.20
BOATJETTY KAVALA 8.27
NALKAVALA 8.30
PARACKALKADAVU 8.35
AUTAKANJIRAM 8.38
PARUTHUMPARA 8.40
PARAKKULAM 8.45
COLLEGE 8.50

 

BUS NO 14(KOOROPPADA)
Driver :Soman Pillai (9745669425)
Bus in Charges: Sandeep Lal(9946447662)
STOP TIME
KOOROPPADA 7.50
CHENNAMATTOM 7.52
PULIMOODU 7.53
MAKKALPADY 7.58
PAMPADY 8.00
PRIYADARSHINI 8.05
RIT 8.10
8th MILE 8.14
7th MILE 8.15
ANGADIVAYAL 8.20
6th MILE 8.22
COLLEGE 8.50

 

BUS NO.10 - AYARKKUNNAM
Driver : Thampi V.K ( 9895233190 )

Bus in Charges : Aneesh Kumar C R ( 9995653111 )

Josmy Mathew( 9495364838)

STOP TIME
AYARKKUNNAM 8.10
ORAVACKAL 8.15
MALAM 8.20
MANARCADU CHURCH 8.22
THIRUMANOOR JN 8.23
MANARCADU JN 8.25
ERANMALLOR 8.35
COLLEGE 8.5

 

BUS NO  9-PUTHUPPALLY
Driver : Cherian M C (9745849631)                                          
Bus in Charges : Gopalakrishnan K R  (9446013108 )                                         
STOP TIME
COLLECTORATE 8.05
MANGANAM KURISU 8.10
THURUTHELPALAM 8.12
MACRONI KAVALA 8.13
MANGANAM SCHOOL 8.14
PALOORPADY 8.15
MANGANAM MANDIRAM 8.17
PUTHUPPALLY 8.20
NILACKAL CHURCH 8.22
CHALUNKALPADY 8.25
PANNIKOTTUPALAM 8.30
NJALIYAKUZHY 8.35
COLLEGE 8.50

 

BUS NO 12  - KALATHILPADY
Driver : Kuriakose(9496263567)                               
Bus in Charges :Vinu K Kurian (9946754146 )                                           Reni K Cherian (9447802903 )                                         
STOP TIME
KANJIKUZHY 8.10
KALATHILPADY 8.12
VADAVATHOOR 8.14
MADHAVANPADY 8.15
IRATTUNADA 8.17
MANARCADU 8.18
THALAPPADY 8.20
KANJIRATHUMOODU 8.22
KOCHALUMOODU 8.35
COLLEGE 8.50

 

BUS NO 13- PAMPADY
Driver : Tmomas K V(  9961899235)                                   
Bus in Charges : U Joseph  ( 9388528909)                                                                                                      
STOP TIME
PAMPADY 8.10
ALAMPALLY 8.12
POTHENPURAM KAVALA 8.14
ELAKODINJI 8.15
KANJIRAKKADU 8.18
NEDUMPOIKA 8.20
MATHOORPPADY 8.22
CREEP MILL 8.23
MALIKAPPADY 8.25
SBT JUNCTION 8.26
PUTHENPURAPPADY 8.27
PONGAMPARA 8.28
VETTATHUKAVALA 8.30
KAITHEPALAM 8.35
NJALIAKUZHY 8.40
COLLEGE 8.50

 

BUS NO.7- GANDHINAGAR
DRIVER : KOCHUMON P Y  ( 9656276678)
STAFF IN CHARGE : Rajeshkumar A.R (9747490319) 
STOP TIME
MEDICALCOLLEGE 8.00
KUMARANELLOOR 8.05
CHAVITTUVARY 8.08
CHUTTUVELI 8.10
NAGAMPADOM 8.12
NATTAKOM COLLEGE 8.20
MARIAPALLY 8.22
PALLOM BORMAKAVALA 8.25
CHINGAVANOM 8.30
COLLEGE 8.50

 

BUS NO 1 - PURAMATTOM
Driver :Brijesh(8301892524)
Bus in Charges :  Mathew Abraham(9526432250)
STOP TIME
PURAMATTOM 7.40
ERAVIPEROOR 7.43
NELLADU 7.45
PADATHUPALAM 7.47
VALLAMKULAM 7.49
THOTTABHAGOM 7.51
KAVIYOOR 7.55
PAIPPAD 8.10
NALUKODY 8.15
THENGANA 8.30
KANNANCHIRA 8.35
COLLEGE 8.50

 

BUS NO 2- CHENGANNUR
Driver : John Mathew ( 9961781612)                                          

Bus in Charges :Rani Saritha R (9946353850) 

            Liju Mathew Alexander( 9446683056)                                                         

STOP TIME
MULAKKUZHA 7.20
CHENGANNUR 7.35
MUNDACAVU 7.37
KALLISSERY 7.45
PRAVINCOODU 7.47
KUTTOOR 7.52
THIRUMOOLAPURAM 7.55
THUKALASSERY 7.57
THIRUVALLA POST OFFICE 8.00
MUTHOOR 8.05
CHRY RAILWAY 8.20
PAREL CHURCH 8.22
COLLEGE 8.50

 

BUS NO. 5- CHANGANACHERRY
Driver :    Satheesh Kumar(9562974347
Bus in Charges :Rizwana Akbar   (9995307863)
STOP TIME
MUTHOOR 7.55
PERUNNAI TEMPLE 8.05
PERUNNAI STAND 8.10
VANI HOTEL 8.12
MATHUMOOLA 8.15
PALTHRACHIRA 8.17
THURUTHY CHURCH 8.20
MISSION PALLY 8.23
CHERUVELIPPADY 8.26
KALAYIPPADI 8.28
KURUCHY OUTPOST 8.30
MANDIRAM 8.32
COLLEGE

8.45

 

BUS NO:17 (ALAPPUZHA)
Driver : Sasi K (9645456140)
Bus in Charges :Ravi Kumar(9495661858)
STOP TIME
ALAPPUZHA Pvt Std 7.30
KAITHAVANA 7.35
KALARCODU 7.47
JYOTHY JN 7.55
PONGA 7.53
NEDUMUDY 8.00
MANCOMBU 8.05
PALLIKKUTTUMA 8.12
MAMPUZHAKARY 8.17
KIDANGARA 8.20
COLLEGE 8.50

 

BUS NO 6 - KAVUMBHAGOM
Driver : Chandra Sekharan Nair(8547409275)                          
STOP TIME
UNDAPLAVU 7.50
KAVUMBHAGOM 7.55
TVLA MARKET 7.57
TVLA GOVT HOSPITAL 7.59
CHRY  BY PASS 8.20
CHRY RLWY 8.25
KURISUMOODU 8.27
MUNTHIRIKAVALA 8.30
VAKKACHANPADY 8.35
COLLEGE 8.50

 

BUS NO 11 - MAVELIKKARA
Driver :Unni (9562585828)
Bus in Charges :Cherian Eapen(  9446172204)      Kuruvila P Varghese(9645331712)                                                                
STOP TIME
   
PUNNAMMOD PUMP 7.20
MAVELIKKARA 7.30
CHENNITHALA 7.35
STORE MUKKU 7.40
MANNAR (PARUMALA JN.) 7.45
PODIYADI 7.55
KAVUMBHAGOM 8.00
CHANGANACHERRY -BYPASS 8.06
KURISUMOODU 8.30
CHETHIPUZHA 8.32
COLLEGE 8.45

 

BUS NO :16(MALLAPPALLY)
Driver : Pramod C S   (     9947521741)                                
Bus in Charges :Neetha Babu(   974729 6060)                                                           
STOP TIME
MALLAPPALLY 7.30
MADUKOLI 7.35
KADUVAKUZHY 7.37
CHENGAROOR 7.40
MANKUZHYPPADY 7.45
NEDUNGADAPPALLY 7.50
KOCHUPARAMBU 7.53
VETTIKAVUMKAL 7.57
KARUKACHAL 8.00
N S S HOSPITAL 8.05
KOOTHRAPPALLY 8.08
KANICHUKULAM 8.10
KOCHU ROAD 8.13
MAMMOODU 8.15
KURIACHANPADY 8.16
ILLIMOODU 8.17
PERUMPANACHY 8.18
THENGANA  8.19
INDUSTRIAN NAGAR 8.20
MADUKKUMOODU 8.22
VALIAKULAM 8.23
MUNTHIRIKAVALA 8.25
VAKKACHANPADY 8.26
POONPUZHA 8.30
COLLEGE 8.45

 

BUS NO.4-THIRUVALLA
Driver :       Babu C G (9747078985)                        

Bus in Charges:  Aparna Thampi    (  9446494683)      ,

Jinu Thomas(  9495020284)

THIRUVALLA 8.00
PERUMTHURUTHY 8.10
NALUKODY 8.15
KUNNUMPURAM 8.22
MOSCO 8.25
THENGANA 8.35
KANNACHIRA 8.40
COOLLEGE 8.45

 

BUS NO 15 -THOTTABHAGOM
Driver: Sajan Thomas (9656012908)
Bus in Charges :  Anu Raj (9497491001)
STOP TIME
THOTTABHAGOM 7.50
MANAKACHIRA 7.52
KATTODE 7.55
MANJADI 7.58
THIRUVALLA 8.02
KIZHAKKEN MUTHOOR 8.07
PAIPPADU 8.15
MADUKKUMOODU 8.30
VALIYAKULAM 8.35
COLLEGE 8.50

 

For contacts related to bus,


V V Babu .
PRO & Manager-Facilities Administration 
Saintgits College of Engineering
E-Mail :  pro@saintgits.org  
Phone: 9446015693 (Mobile)
0481-2436169-Ext -513 (Office)

 

NOT SET

NOT SET

Calendar

Important Dates

Event & Activity

SAMYOG 2017

Saintgits College of Engineering presents National Level...Read More

Graduation Day

Graduation Day Ceremony of Saintgits Group of Professional...Read More

NAKSHATRA 2017

NAKSHATRA is the annual techno-cultural festival of the college,...Read More